2026-27 Pricing

Sessions

What are we photographing?
How would you like it shot?

1 hour Most booked

€399

€519

2 hours Most booked

€599

€839

Included in all couple sessions

  • High-resolution digital files
  • Medium format and 35mm film, with digital pictures alongside
  • Private gallery in 7 days
  • Private gallery in 7 days for digital, film in 15 days
  • A location guide, to choose the right spot in Paris for the two of you
  • An outfit guide, so you feel like yourselves in front of the camera

1 hour

€599

€739

2 hours Most bookedMost booked

€899

€1,199

Included in all proposals

  • High-resolution digital files
  • Medium format and 35mm film, with digital pictures alongside
  • A preview the next day, full gallery in 7 days
  • A digital preview the next day, digital gallery in 7 days, film gallery in 15 days
  • A PDF of spots, judged on quiet and sightlines rather than the view alone
  • A style guide, and help getting you both dressed up without giving it away
  • A short edited 360 degree video of the proposal, filmed from where I was standing
  • The proposal itself is always captured on digital, so nothing rests on a roll of film. The session either side of it is shot on film.

1 hour

€599

€739

2 hours Most bookedMost booked

€899

€1,199

4 hours

€1,399

€1,959

Included in all elopements

  • High-resolution digital files
  • Medium format and 35mm film, with digital pictures alongside
  • A preview the next day, full gallery in 7 days
  • A digital preview the next day, digital gallery in 7 days, film gallery in 15 days
  • Planning calls, to build the day around the two of you
Tell me about your plans

I reply personally, usually within a few hours, with my availability for your date.

Every session price in one table
Photography session prices in Paris, 2026-27, in euros
Session Duration Digital onlyFilm & Digital
Couple or engagement 1 hour €399€519
2 hours €599€839
Proposal 1 hour €599€739
2 hours €899€1,199
Elopement 1 hour €599€739
2 hours €899€1,199
4 hours €1,399€1,959

Weddings

From €3,499

From the preparations to an hour after the dancefloor opens

Included

  • Coverage from the preparations through to an hour after the dancefloor opens
  • A 24-page album
  • Preview digital gallery within 7 days, private gallery in 45 days

Can be added

  • Shot on film throughout, medium format and 35mm
  • A second photographer
  • Additional days, and coverage beyond the standard timeline

Every wedding is quoted individually. Tell me your date and your plans and I will come back with a proper figure.

Check your date

Good to know

  • Your photographs arrive in a private, password-protected online gallery, built for looking at pictures rather than scrolling past them. Full-resolution downloads are one click away, and you can share the link with family without them needing an account.
  • Prints are ordered straight from that gallery, in a few clicks: fine-art and museum papers, printed by professional labs around the world, at whichever one is closest to where you want them shipped.
  • Framed pieces are ordered the same way. You choose the size, the paper, the moulding and the mount, see it previewed on a wall before you order, and it arrives ready to hang.
  • Film is developed and scanned in Paris, which is what makes the timing possible: the standard film gallery lands in 15 days, and when it needs to be faster the lab can turn a roll around in 24 to 48 hours. Available on every session, just ask when you reach out.
  • A 40% deposit is required to confirm your booking.

Tell me about your day.

I reply personally, usually within a few hours, with my availability and the next steps. Sending an enquiry does not commit you to a booking.

A rough range is enough, in any currency. It tells me what I can realistically build for you before we spend time on a call.

I use these details only to answer your enquiry and plan a session. They are kept for 3 years from our last contact, then deleted. No marketing emails, no sharing with third parties. See the privacy policy.